Honce v. Vigil, 1 F.3d 1085 (10th Cir. 1993)
[…] Ideally, home is the haven from the troubles of the day. When home is not a safe place, a woman may feel distressed and, often, immobile.” Comment, “Home is No Haven: An Analysis of Sexual Harassment in Housing.” 1987 Wis.L.Rev. 1061, 1073 (Dec.1987).

[2] The court recognized that the “reasonable victim standard” would “classif[y] conduct as unlawful sexual harassment even when harassers do not realize that their conduct creates a hostile working environment.” Id. at 880. The burden, then, would be on employers to “educate and sensitize their workforce[.]” Id.

[3] Civ.C. § 1708.5(a) (1) provides that “A person commits a sexual battery who does any of the following: (1) Acts with the intent to cause a harmful or offensive contact with the intimate part of another, and a sexually offensive contact with that person directly or indirectly results.” Both “buttock” and “breast of a female” are “intimate parts” within the meaning of the statute. § 1708.5(d).