Honce v. Vigil, 1 F.3d 1085 (10th Cir. 1993)
[…] The Court declines to do so at this stage of the proceedings. Plaintiff has alleged facts adequate to state a claim under the Ralph Civil Rights Act,[5] and the motion to dismiss this cause of action is denied.

3. Unruh Civil Rights Act

The Unruh Civil Rights Act, Civil Code § 51, provides in relevant part:

All persons within the jurisdiction of this state are free and equal, and no matter what their sex, color, religion, ancestry, national origin, or disability are entitled to the full and equal accommodations, advantages, privileges, or services in all business establishments of ever kind whatsoever.

The Unruh Civil Rights Act is to be liberally construed. Lambert v. Mandel’s of Cal., 156 Cal. App. 2d Supp. 855, 856, 319 P.2d 469, 470 (1958); Crowell v. Isaacs, 235 Cal. App. 2d 755, 757, 45 Cal. Rptr. 566, 567 (1965); Winchell v. English, 62 Cal.